flexile-white-logo

beta version

Personal data

At Nearworking, we care about your privacy.

 

Any personal information collected during visits to our websites is processed in accordance with the provisions of Belgian law, in particular with the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy relating to the processing of personal data and its implementing acts.

We process your personal information if you provide it to us yourself, for example, during registration, as part of a survey or competition, or during contractual transactions (e.g. booking a Workspace), and, in the measure that you allow it, to inform you about services in which you are likely to be interested (e.g. to receive updates on Nearworking).

In addition to information connected with services for which you have subscribed, we may contact you with information about our other products and services that may be of interest to you.

 

Use of Personal data

We will only use your personal data for the purposes indicated above.

Nearworking will not disclose, sell, rent or exchange your personal data to any other organization or entity, unless you are first notified and have expressly agreed to it, or as otherwise required by law, with the exception that communications of personal data to companies whose intervention as data processors, acting on our behalf and under our sole control, is required to accomplish the purposes indicated above.

 

When you book a Workspace, a Meeting Room or another Operator Service, Nearworking will transfer certain information about you such as your Name to the respective Operator in order for the Operator to properly fulfill its obligations to you.  

Nearworking uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the data we hold about you, against accidental or deliberate manipulation, loss, deletion or unauthorized access. Our security measures are being improved continuously as new technology develops.

 

You have the right to access and restrict your data and, where appropriate, request rectification of any erroneous data relating to you. You may furthermore, at any moment, object by means of a simple request and free of charge, to the future processing of personal data relating to you for the purpose of direct marketing. These rights may be exercised by sending an email, including any questions you may have, to the following address: info@nearworking.space